Raydium 3D Game Engine

Official forum for everything about Raydium, ManiaDrive, MeMak, ...
It is currently Tue Oct 24, 2017 5:54 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Feb 08, 2010 1:30 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jul 22, 2008 1:52 pm
Posts: 82
EN
I just wanted to know if you can tell me easily or it leaves the code
by starting with gdb

FR
Je voulais simplement savoir si vous pouvez me dire facilement ou ça quitte le code
en lançant avec gdb
...
Raydium: *** Search was: 'rayphp', './rayphp' and '../raydium/rayphp'
Raydium: path: read: "/home/simon/.raydium/data"
Raydium: path: write: "/home/simon/.raydium/data"
AL lib: ALc.c:1302: exit() 1 device(s) and 1 context(s) NOT deleted
AL lib: alSource.c:2291: alcDestroyContext(): 30 Source(s) NOT deleted
AL lib: alBuffer.c:1097: exit() 30 Buffer(s) NOT deleted

Program exited with code 012.

EN
if I enable #define NO_SOUND_DEBUG

FR
si j'active #define NO_SOUND_DEBUG
...
Raydium: This joystick has 12 buttons
Raydium: *** Error: PHP R3S scripts not found !
Raydium: *** Search was: 'rayphp', './rayphp' and '../raydium/rayphp'
Raydium: path: read: "/home/simon/.raydium/data"
Raydium: path: write: "/home/simon/.raydium/data"

Program exited with code 012.
EN
may be related to my other post

FR
peut être en lien avec mon autre poste
viewtopic.php?f=7&t=2088


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 09, 2010 12:30 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Mar 16, 2003 2:53 am
Posts: 2590
Location: gnniiiii (Scrat)
The error is :
Quote:
Raydium: *** Error: PHP R3S scripts not found !
Raydium: *** Search was: 'rayphp', './rayphp' and '../raydium/rayphp'


Something is wrong about RayPHP installation/directory. See the provided search paths.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 09, 2010 2:43 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jul 22, 2008 1:52 pm
Posts: 82
folder rayphp was new in the root folder? I remember not having
by copying it works better :roll:

S'est nouveau rayphp dans le dossier racine? Je me souvient pas l'avoir vue
une fois copier ça marche mieux :roll:


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 09, 2010 4:38 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Mar 16, 2003 2:53 am
Posts: 2590
Location: gnniiiii (Scrat)
By "root", you mean Raydium's root ? If so, it has always been the case, but now, a check is done during startup.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 09, 2010 5:02 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jul 22, 2008 1:52 pm
Posts: 82
yes Raydium's root

thank you


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group